LEGAL NOTICE

The site www.dererumnatura.fr is published by :
Solenn Couix-Loarer

Society : De Rerum Natura SAS au capital social de 30 000 €.

 De Rerum Natura SAS is registedred in France at Toulouse RCS with numbers : SIRET 801629627

TVA intracommunautaire : FR 00 801629627

 De Rerum Natura

255, avenue de Lardenne

31100 Toulouse

The site www.dererumnatura.fr is hosted by :
02 switch

GENERAL TERMS OF SALE

These terms and conditions are permanently accessible in French and English so they can be read or printed at anytime. In case of difference between the two versions, the French version shall prevail.

CUSTOMER

Customers must, upon placing their first order on the website, open a customer account and complete an order form containing certain mandatory fields in order for their product order to be processed by De Rerum Natura. The information you give to De Rerum Natura when opening your customer account or upon any order you may place must be complete, accurate and up to date. Customers can easily modify personal data in their personal account.

PRODUCTS

The products offered for sale are those featured on the website. De Rerum Naturai makes every effort to accurately present and describe the products. It is, however, possible that the website may contain minor errors, which you recognize and accept. 

ORDER

Order will be validated and confirmed after the payment, De Rerum Natura sending an email to the customer. De Rerum Natura is entitled to refuse any order made by a customer with whom a dispute exists in connection with the payment of a former order as well as any order that is not compliant with the general terms & conditions. If the products that you ordered are no longer available, De Rerum Natura will inform you by email as quickly as possible.

PRICES AND PAYMENT

The price displayed on the website are in Euros, VAT included for European buyers, shipping excluded. The prices invoiced to customers are those applicable on the date of the order.
Please note you will be responsible for any import duties and taxes. These vary country by country.

Price may change but you will be invoiced on the basis of prices shown on the website in the moment of your order. You can pay through Paypal platform with or without a Paypal account.

SHIPMENT

 De Rerum Natura delivers in France and worldwide. Approximative delivering delays are indicated on the Shipping page of the website.

Shipment are ordinarely done within 2 days. De Rerum Natura will not be responsible of late delivery or lost if due to postal services.

PDF PATTERNS

When purchasing your PDF patterns, you can download them right from the confirmation page. After that, they are accessible from your account history. The links are good for up to 5 downloads over an unlimited period of time. 

If you discover a link that's not working, get in touch with us at contact@dererumnatura.fr for the latest version of your pattern(s).

RETURNS AND RIGHT OF CANCELLATION

You have a right of cancellation with a period of 30 days. Please contact customer service to do so (contact@dererumnatura.fr). Customers are responsible for the cost and safe returns of products. We recommend that customers keep proof of posting by using a registered means of posting or one that provides a record of the date of delivery.

Please note that no return, cancellation nor refund are accepted for virtual product because of it specific nature.

PRIVACY POLICY

(Updated on 24.05.2018)

This privacy policy tells you how the De Rerum Natura company use your personal data when you visit our website, intercat with us, and buy our goods and services.

Its also tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

It is important that you read this privacy policy so that you are fully awaure of how and why we are using your data.

The website www.dererumnatura.fr has been declared to the CNIL whose number is n° 1793306 v 0  (In accordance with the Law n ° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data amending Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

1. Which personnal data is collected and how we use it ?

Personal data means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. We collect them in order to:

- Manage your registration as a user of the website and give you access to the different features that are available to registered users;
- Prepare and send your order and send you order tracking information;

- Process and manage your requests made using the means of contact of the website.

Please note that some information is required for your registration as a user or the use of certain features or services of the website. It is important that the personal data you provide to us is truthful and accurate. Please inform us of any changes or modifications in this regard.

If you provide us with the personal data of third parties, you are responsible for informing them and obtaining their agreement regarding the transmission of this information for the purposes indicated in the corresponding sections of this Privacy Policy.

2. Payment informations

We use the PAYPAL third-party payment processing service. We only record the transaction ID required to validate the payment and make the refunds. We have no access to your credit card information at any time.

3. Duration of tratment

The duration of data processing is five years from the end of the commercial relationship subject to the need to keep them in accordance with the laws in force.

4. Location

The personal data we collect is stored on servers located in France. To ship your order, we may need to transfer your personal data to third parties providing logistical support, transportation and delivery services. These providers may be based outside the European Economic Area.

5. Rights relating to data protection

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending an e-mail to contact@dererumnatura.fr, stating the reason for your request.

6. Subscribe to newsletter

If you subscribe to the newsletter, we will send you information about our products and services by e-mail. You can change your preferences at any time by following the instructions provided in each of our messages.

INFORMATION ON COOKIES

On this website, we use Cookies which are small files containing information about your browsing on the site.

For what purposes are cookies used on this website?

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. They allow for example to retain your preferences (language, country, etc.) during navigation and during subsequent access.

The data collected through Cookies allows us to improve our site, making estimates of numbers and usage patterns, adapting the site to the interests of each user, speeding up searches and improving your experience.

We do not store in Cookies we use sensitive personal information, such as your address or password.

If you do not wish to use cookies on this site within the above mentioned limits, you must first disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete Cookies registered on your browser associated with this website.

You can do this at any time.

CREDITS

The texts and images on the www.dererumnatura.fr website are protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property. It is prohibited for others to copy, distribute or modify the contents of the website for commercial purposes. In addition, the www.dererumnatura.fr website site contains images that are subject to the copyright of third parties.