LEGAL NOTICE

The site www.dererumnatura.fr is published by :
Solenn Couix-Loarer

Society : De Rerum Natura SAS au capital social de 30 000 €.

 De Rerum Natura SAS is registedred in France at Toulouse RCS with numbers : SIRET 801629627

TVA intracommunautaire : FR 00 801629627

 De Rerum Natura

255, avenue de Lardenne

31100 Toulouse

The site www.dererumnatura.fr is hosted by :
02 switch

GENERAL TERMS OF SALE

These terms and conditions are permanently accessible in French and English so they can be read or printed at anytime. In case of difference between the two versions, the French version shall prevail.

CUSTOMER

Customers must, upon placing their first order on the website, open a customer account and complete an order form containing certain mandatory fields in order for their product order to be processed by De Rerum Natura. The information you give to De Rerum Natura when opening your customer account or upon any order you may place must be complete, accurate and up to date. Customers can easily modify personal data in their personal account.

PRODUCTS

The products offered for sale are those featured on the website. De Rerum Naturai makes every effort to accurately present and describe the products. It is, however, possible that the website may contain minor errors, which you recognize and accept. 

ORDER

Order will be validated and confirmed after the payment, De Rerum Natura sending an email to the customer. De Rerum Natura is entitled to refuse any order made by a customer with whom a dispute exists in connection with the payment of a former order as well as any order that is not compliant with the general terms & conditions. If the products that you ordered are no longer available, De Rerum Natura will inform you by email as quickly as possible.

PRICES AND PAYMENT

The price displayed on the website are in Euros, VAT included for European buyers, shipping excluded. The prices invoiced to customers are those applicable on the date of the order.
Please note you will be responsible for any import duties and taxes. These vary country by country.

Price may change but you will be invoiced on the basis of prices shown on the website in the moment of your order. You can pay through Paypal platform with or without a Paypal account.

SHIPMENT

 De Rerum Natura delivers in France and worldwide. Approximative delivering delays are indicated on the Shipping page of the website.

Shipment are ordinarely done within 2 days. De Rerum Natura will not be responsible of late delivery or lost if due to postal services.

PDF PATTERNS

When purchasing your PDF patterns, you can download them right from the confirmation page. After that, they are accessible from your account history. The links are good for up to 5 downloads over an unlimited period of time. 

If you discover a link that's not working, get in touch with us at contact@dererumnatura.fr for the latest version of your pattern(s).

EXCHANGE, RETURNS AND RIGHT OF CANCELLATION

You have a right of cancellation and exchange with a period of 30 days. You can also ask for an exchange. Please contact customer service to do so (contact@dererumnatura.fr). Customers are responsible for the cost and safe returns of products. We recommend that customers keep proof of posting by using a registered means of posting or one that provides a record of the date of delivery.

Please note that no return, cancellation nor refund are accepted for virtual product because of it specific nature.

GENERAL INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA

The website www.dererumnatura.fr has been declared to the CNIL whose number is n° 1793306 v 0  (In accordance with the Law n ° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data amending Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Because we consider the individual information we maintain to be confidential, De Rerum Natura policy is not to disclose any personal information collected online to third parties unless such disclosure is required by law or part of an investigation or judicial or administrative proceedings. We does not sell, rent or transmit personal information to other organizations.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and liberties, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data about you. You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail or by mail with proof of your identity.

CREDITS

The texts and images on the www.dererumnatura.fr website are protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property. It is prohibited for others to copy, distribute or modify the contents of the website for commercial purposes. In addition, the www.dererumnatura.fr website site contains images that are subject to the copyright of third parties.